logo
DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
PASCHIM ENCLAVE, MIANWALI NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110087
Latest News  
 

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

The school was set up on April 13, 1986 by Sh. Darbari Lal ji. It was upgraded to class X in 1993 and to class XII
Read More

Principal's Message

We are aiming at those well-rounded personas, a separate class of individuals, who will gradually turn
Read More

Happy Birthday

22/03/2001
Name : SAMIKSHA SHARMA
Father Name : HITESH SHARMA
Mother Name : JYOTI SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : C

21/03/2003
Name : ANSH PAUL
Father Name : BIJENDRA KUMAR PAL
Mother Name : HIMANSHU PAUL
Class :9 | Section : A

19/03/2002
Name : DEEPANSHI KUMARI
Father Name : NAVIN TIWARI
Mother Name : BABITA TIWARI
Class :9 | Section : B

21/03/2002
Name : AYAN MONDAL
Father Name : SWAPAN KUMAR MONDAL
Mother Name : ARCHNA MONDAL
Class :9 | Section : D

21/03/2003
Name : ROHAN SAINI
Father Name : SUNIL SAINI
Mother Name : SEEMA SAINI
Class :9 | Section : C

19/03/2005
Name : KUNAL KUMAR
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : NIRMLA
Class :7 | Section : A

20/03/2004
Name : KHUSHI RANI
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :8 | Section : A

20/03/2005
Name : PALAK
Father Name : HIRA LAL
Mother Name : SAVITRI
Class :7 | Section : B

19/03/2005
Name : KRITIKA MANDHARY
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR MANDHARY
Mother Name : MEENU CHAUDHARY MANDHARY
Class :7 | Section : C

20/03/2005
Name : BHUMI DHINGRA
Father Name : RAJESH DHINGRA
Mother Name : POOJA DHINGRA
Class :7 | Section : D

21/03/2004
Name : DITI AHUJA
Father Name : DINESH AHUJA
Mother Name : SARITA SHUJA
Class :7 | Section : D

18/03/2005
Name : KAMAL
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : BHAWNA
Class :7 | Section : D

22/03/2006
Name : RISHABH SINGH
Father Name : RAHUL PRATAP SINGH
Mother Name : PREETI
Class :6 | Section : D

18/03/2006
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : BALWAN SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : E

22/03/2006
Name : SHIVA PANDEY
Father Name : ASHUTOSH PANDEY
Mother Name : RAJNI PANDEY
Class :6 | Section : E

19/03/2005
Name : KUMKUM NA
Father Name : SUKUMAR
Mother Name : VANDANA
Class :6 | Section : A

20/03/2007
Name : RAUNAK KUMAR
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :5 | Section : C

20/03/1999
Name : KALPANA POKHREAL
Father Name : NARAYAN PRASAD
Mother Name : RITA POKHREAL
Class :12 | Section : C

22/03/2007
Name : LAKSHAY BHARDWAJ
Father Name : RAKESH BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : ANSHUKA
Class :4 | Section : A

19/03/2008
Name : HIMANSHU JHA
Father Name : GANGA KANT JHA
Mother Name : REENA JHA
Class :4 | Section : B

19/03/2007
Name : DEVIKA SINGH
Father Name : SAHDEV SINGH
Mother Name : PREM
Class :4 | Section : C

18/03/2008
Name : ARYAN VASHISHT
Father Name : ANAND KUMAR
Mother Name : MANJU DEVI
Class :4 | Section : C

19/03/2008
Name : ANSHIKA
Father Name : ARVIND AGGARWAL
Mother Name : JYOTI AGGARWAL
Class :4 | Section : C

18/03/2009
Name : YUVRAJ
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA KESHARWANI
Class :3 | Section : A

20/03/2010
Name : BHAVYA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :2 | Section : C

18/03/2009
Name : KESHAV BHARDWAJ
Father Name : KAPILESHWAR NATH JHA
Mother Name : PUTUL KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : C

20/03/2010
Name : ANSH KHARB
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SUMAN DEVI
Class :2 | Section : D

20/03/2009
Name : BHAVIKA NALWA
Father Name : NAVNEESH NALWA
Mother Name : SHIKHA NALWA
Class :3 | Section : A

20/03/2009
Name : MOHD AYAAN
Father Name : IKRAMUDDIN
Mother Name : PRAVEEN
Class :1 | Section : B

22/03/2011
Name : RAGHAV SHARMA
Father Name : DINESH SHARMA
Mother Name : RINKI SHARMA
Class :1 | Section : B

22/03/2010
Name : VANSH
Father Name : ASHOK
Mother Name : SHAYAR DEVI
Class :1 | Section : B

19/03/2011
Name : ARJUN VATS
Father Name : YOGESH SHARMA
Mother Name : SHEETAL
Class :1 | Section : C

18/03/2011
Name : LOVE GOYAL
Father Name : SANDEEP GOYAL
Mother Name : PREETI GOYAL
Class :1 | Section : D

19/03/2010
Name : LOVISH PAREWA
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : REENA
Class :1 | Section : E

19/03/2010
Name : TANMAY BHATI
Father Name : SURJEET BHATI
Mother Name : ANJANA CHAUHAN
Class :1 | Section : E

18/03/2011
Name : ARJUN KUMAR
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : KIRAN DEVI
Class :1 | Section : E

20/03/2011
Name : SHAURYA KUMAR
Father Name : SUJEET KUMAR
Mother Name : KUSUM
Class :1 | Section : E

22/03/2012
Name : VIJUL
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MONA
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : D

22/03/2011
Name : AMISHA
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA DEVI
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : D

20/03/2012
Name : AKHIL GUPTA
Father Name : LALTESH GUPTA
Mother Name : SUSHMA GUPTA
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : E

19/03/2012
Name : GAURANSH BARGUJAR
Father Name : DAL CHAND BARGUJAR
Mother Name : MANJU BARGUJAR
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : E

19/03/2013
Name : VEDANT
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : D

22/03/2001
Name : SAMIKSHA SHARMA
Father Name : HITESH SHARMA
Mother Name : JYOTI SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : C

21/03/2003
Name : ANSH PAUL
Father Name : BIJENDRA KUMAR PAL
Mother Name : HIMANSHU PAUL
Class :10 | Section : A

19/03/2002
Name : DEEPANSHI KUMARI
Father Name : NAVIN TIWARI
Mother Name : BABITA TIWARI
Class :10 | Section : B

21/03/2002
Name : AYAN MONDAL
Father Name : SWAPAN KUMAR MONDAL
Mother Name : ARCHNA MONDAL
Class :10 | Section : D

21/03/2003
Name : ROHAN SAINI
Father Name : SUNIL SAINI
Mother Name : SEEMA SAINI
Class :9 | Section : C

19/03/2005
Name : KUNAL KUMAR
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : NIRMLA
Class :8 | Section : A

20/03/2004
Name : KHUSHI RANI
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :8 | Section : A

20/03/2005
Name : PALAK
Father Name : HIRA LAL
Mother Name : SAVITRI
Class :8 | Section : B

19/03/2005
Name : KRITIKA MANDHARY
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR MANDHARY
Mother Name : MEENU CHAUDHARY MANDHARY
Class :8 | Section : C

20/03/2005
Name : BHUMI DHINGRA
Father Name : RAJESH DHINGRA
Mother Name : POOJA DHINGRA
Class :8 | Section : D

21/03/2004
Name : DITI AHUJA
Father Name : DINESH AHUJA
Mother Name : SARITA SHUJA
Class :8 | Section : D

18/03/2005
Name : KAMAL
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : BHAWNA
Class :8 | Section : D

22/03/2006
Name : RISHABH SINGH
Father Name : RAHUL PRATAP SINGH
Mother Name : PREETI
Class :7 | Section : D

18/03/2006
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : BALWAN SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH KUMARI
Class :7 | Section : E

22/03/2006
Name : SHIVA PANDEY
Father Name : ASHUTOSH PANDEY
Mother Name : RAJNI PANDEY
Class :7 | Section : E

19/03/2005
Name : KUMKUM NA
Father Name : SUKUMAR
Mother Name : VANDANA
Class :6 | Section : A

20/03/2007
Name : RAUNAK KUMAR
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :6 | Section : C

22/03/2007
Name : LAKSHAY BHARDWAJ
Father Name : RAKESH BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : ANSHUKA
Class :5 | Section : A

19/03/2008
Name : HIMANSHU JHA
Father Name : GANGA KANT JHA
Mother Name : REENA JHA
Class :5 | Section : B

19/03/2007
Name : DEVIKA SINGH
Father Name : SAHDEV SINGH
Mother Name : PREM
Class :5 | Section : C

18/03/2008
Name : ARYAN VASHISHT
Father Name : ANAND KUMAR
Mother Name : MANJU DEVI
Class :5 | Section : C

19/03/2008
Name : ANSHIKA
Father Name : ARVIND AGGARWAL
Mother Name : JYOTI AGGARWAL
Class :5 | Section : C

18/03/2009
Name : YUVRAJ
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA KESHARWANI
Class :4 | Section : A

20/03/2010
Name : BHAVYA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :3 | Section : C

18/03/2009
Name : KESHAV BHARDWAJ
Father Name : KAPILESHWAR NATH JHA
Mother Name : PUTUL KUMARI
Class :3 | Section : C

20/03/2010
Name : ANSH KHARB
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SUMAN DEVI
Class :3 | Section : D

20/03/2009
Name : BHAVIKA NALWA
Father Name : NAVNEESH NALWA
Mother Name : SHIKHA NALWA
Class :3 | Section : A

20/03/2009
Name : MOHD AYAAN
Father Name : IKRAMUDDIN
Mother Name : PRAVEEN
Class :2 | Section : B

22/03/2011
Name : RAGHAV SHARMA
Father Name : DINESH SHARMA
Mother Name : RINKI SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : B

22/03/2010
Name : VANSH
Father Name : ASHOK
Mother Name : SHAYAR DEVI
Class :2 | Section : B

19/03/2011
Name : ARJUN VATS
Father Name : YOGESH SHARMA
Mother Name : SHEETAL
Class :2 | Section : C

18/03/2011
Name : LOVE GOYAL
Father Name : SANDEEP GOYAL
Mother Name : PREETI GOYAL
Class :2 | Section : D

19/03/2010
Name : LOVISH PAREWA
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : REENA
Class :2 | Section : E

19/03/2010
Name : TANMAY BHATI
Father Name : SURJEET BHATI
Mother Name : ANJANA CHAUHAN
Class :2 | Section : E

18/03/2011
Name : ARJUN KUMAR
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : KIRAN DEVI
Class :2 | Section : E

20/03/2011
Name : SHAURYA KUMAR
Father Name : SUJEET KUMAR
Mother Name : KUSUM
Class :2 | Section : E

22/03/2012
Name : VIJUL
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MONA
Class :1 | Section : D

22/03/2011
Name : AMISHA
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA DEVI
Class :1 | Section : D

20/03/2012
Name : AKHIL GUPTA
Father Name : LALTESH GUPTA
Mother Name : SUSHMA GUPTA
Class :1 | Section : E

19/03/2012
Name : GAURANSH BARGUJAR
Father Name : DAL CHAND BARGUJAR
Mother Name : MANJU BARGUJAR
Class :1 | Section : E

19/03/2013
Name : VEDANT
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : D

22/03/2001
Name : SAMIKSHA SHARMA
Father Name : HITESH SHARMA
Mother Name : JYOTI SHARMA
Class :12 | Section : C

21/03/2003
Name : ANSH PAUL
Father Name : BIJENDRA KUMAR PAL
Mother Name : HIMANSHU PAUL
Class :11 | Section : A

19/03/2002
Name : DEEPANSHI KUMARI
Father Name : NAVIN TIWARI
Mother Name : BABITA TIWARI
Class :11 | Section : B

21/03/2002
Name : AYAN MONDAL
Father Name : SWAPAN KUMAR MONDAL
Mother Name : ARCHNA MONDAL
Class :11 | Section : D

21/03/2003
Name : ROHAN SAINI
Father Name : SUNIL SAINI
Mother Name : SEEMA SAINI
Class :10 | Section : C

19/03/2005
Name : KUNAL KUMAR
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : NIRMLA
Class :9 | Section : A

20/03/2004
Name : KHUSHI RANI
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :9 | Section : A

20/03/2005
Name : PALAK
Father Name : HIRA LAL
Mother Name : SAVITRI
Class :9 | Section : B

19/03/2005
Name : KRITIKA MANDHARY
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR MANDHARY
Mother Name : MEENU CHAUDHARY MANDHARY
Class :9 | Section : C

20/03/2005
Name : BHUMI DHINGRA
Father Name : RAJESH DHINGRA
Mother Name : POOJA DHINGRA
Class :9 | Section : D

21/03/2004
Name : DITI AHUJA
Father Name : DINESH AHUJA
Mother Name : SARITA SHUJA
Class :9 | Section : D

18/03/2005
Name : KAMAL
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : BHAWNA
Class :9 | Section : D

22/03/2006
Name : RISHABH SINGH
Father Name : RAHUL PRATAP SINGH
Mother Name : PREETI
Class :8 | Section : D

18/03/2006
Name : MAYANK
Father Name : BALWAN SINGH
Mother Name : SANTOSH KUMARI
Class :8 | Section : E

22/03/2006
Name : SHIVA PANDEY
Father Name : ASHUTOSH PANDEY
Mother Name : RAJNI PANDEY
Class :8 | Section : E

19/03/2005
Name : KUMKUM NA
Father Name : SUKUMAR
Mother Name : VANDANA
Class :7 | Section : A

20/03/2007
Name : RAUNAK KUMAR
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Mother Name : RASHMI RANI
Class :7 | Section : C

22/03/2007
Name : LAKSHAY BHARDWAJ
Father Name : RAKESH BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : ANSHUKA
Class :6 | Section : A

19/03/2008
Name : HIMANSHU JHA
Father Name : GANGA KANT JHA
Mother Name : REENA JHA
Class :6 | Section : B

19/03/2007
Name : DEVIKA SINGH
Father Name : SAHDEV SINGH
Mother Name : PREM
Class :6 | Section : C

18/03/2008
Name : ARYAN VASHISHT
Father Name : ANAND KUMAR
Mother Name : MANJU DEVI
Class :6 | Section : C

19/03/2008
Name : ANSHIKA
Father Name : ARVIND AGGARWAL
Mother Name : JYOTI AGGARWAL
Class :6 | Section : C

18/03/2009
Name : YUVRAJ
Father Name : SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA KESHARWANI
Class :5 | Section : A

20/03/2010
Name : BHAVYA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : SEEMA
Class :4 | Section : C

18/03/2009
Name : KESHAV BHARDWAJ
Father Name : KAPILESHWAR NATH JHA
Mother Name : PUTUL KUMARI
Class :4 | Section : C

20/03/2010
Name : ANSH KHARB
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : SUMAN DEVI
Class :4 | Section : D

20/03/2009
Name : BHAVIKA NALWA
Father Name : NAVNEESH NALWA
Mother Name : SHIKHA NALWA
Class :4 | Section : A

20/03/2009
Name : MOHD AYAAN
Father Name : IKRAMUDDIN
Mother Name : PRAVEEN
Class :3 | Section : B

22/03/2011
Name : RAGHAV SHARMA
Father Name : DINESH SHARMA
Mother Name : RINKI SHARMA
Class :3 | Section : B

22/03/2010
Name : VANSH
Father Name : ASHOK
Mother Name : SHAYAR DEVI
Class :3 | Section : B

19/03/2011
Name : ARJUN VATS
Father Name : YOGESH SHARMA
Mother Name : SHEETAL
Class :3 | Section : C

18/03/2011
Name : LOVE GOYAL
Father Name : SANDEEP GOYAL
Mother Name : PREETI GOYAL
Class :3 | Section : D

19/03/2010
Name : LOVISH PAREWA
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : REENA
Class :3 | Section : E

19/03/2010
Name : TANMAY BHATI
Father Name : SURJEET BHATI
Mother Name : ANJANA CHAUHAN
Class :3 | Section : E

18/03/2011
Name : ARJUN KUMAR
Father Name : VINOD KUMAR
Mother Name : KIRAN DEVI
Class :3 | Section : E

20/03/2011
Name : SHAURYA KUMAR
Father Name : SUJEET KUMAR
Mother Name : KUSUM
Class :3 | Section : E

22/03/2012
Name : VIJUL
Father Name : RAJESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MONA
Class :2 | Section : D

22/03/2011
Name : AMISHA
Father Name : MUKESH KUMAR
Mother Name : POOJA DEVI
Class :2 | Section : D

20/03/2012
Name : AKHIL GUPTA
Father Name : LALTESH GUPTA
Mother Name : SUSHMA GUPTA
Class :2 | Section : E

19/03/2012
Name : GAURANSH BARGUJAR
Father Name : DAL CHAND BARGUJAR
Mother Name : MANJU BARGUJAR
Class :2 | Section : E

19/03/2013
Name : VEDANT
Father Name : DEVENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :1 | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Circular No. 73 (February 2019) regarding Orientation Programme for Classes Pre-School & Pre-Primary (new batches 2019-20) (Download)

     
  • SELECTED LIST-2 FOR ADMISSION TO PRE-SCHOOL (GENERAL CATEGORY) FOR THE SESSION:2019-20 (Download)

     
  • WAITING LIST-2 FOR ADMISSION TO PRE-SCHOOL (GENERAL CATEGORY) FOR THE SESSION:2019-20 (Download)

     
  • SELECTED LIST-1 FOR ADMISSION TO PRE-SCHOOL (GENERAL CATEGORY) FOR THE SESSION:2019-20 (Download)

     
  • WAITING LIST-1 FOR ADMISSION TO PRE-SCHOOL (GENERAL CATEGORY) FOR THE SESSION:2019-20 (Download)

     
  • Circular No. 70 (January 31, 2019) regarding need for Safe and Secure Transport (Download)

     
  • PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSION (2019-2020) - LIST OF TOTAL REGISTERED APPLICANTS - UNDER GENERAL CATEGORY (OPEN SEATS) (Download)

     
  • SYLLABUS & DATE-SHEET OF UNIT TEST-4 FOR CLASSES III & IV (Session : 2018-19) (Download)

     
  • Arya Yuva Samaj Programme Schedule - December, 2018 (View Details)

     
  • Maths & Science Practical Date-sheet (Class-X) for the Session : 2018-19 (Download)

     
  •  
  • Admission Schedule & Criteria for Entry Level Classes (below six years of age) for Open Seats for the Academic Session 2019-20 (View Details)

     
  • Circular No. 52 (December 05, 2018) regarding Winter Break, Special PTM & Unit Test Examination for Classes V-VII (Download)

     
  • Circular No. 51 (December 04, 2018) regarding Winter Break, Special PTM & Pre-Board Examination for Class XII (Download)

     
  • Circular No. 51 (December 04, 2018) regarding Winter Break, Special PTM & Pre-Board Examination for Class XI (Download)

     
  • Circular No. 51 (December 04, 2018) regarding Winter Break, Special PTM & Pre-Board Examination for Class X (Download)

     
  • Circular No. 51 (December 04, 2018) regarding Winter Break, Special PTM & Pre-Board Examination for Class IX (Download)

     
  • Circular No. 51 (December 04, 2018) regarding Winter Break, Special PTM & Pre-Board Examination for Class VIII (Download)

     
  • Dear Parents, please note that Class VIII Moral Education exam has been postponed from 28/11/2018 to 29/11/2018.

     
  • Circular No. 47 (November 22, 2018) regarding DAV United Mega-Festival 'UTSAV 2018' on December 21-23, 2018 (Download)

     
  • Dear Parents, Gentle Reminder for SOF International Maths Olympiad (IMO) on December 04, 2018 (Tuesday).

     
  • Arya Yuva Samaj Programme Schedule - November, 2018 (View Details)

     
  • Arya Yuva Samaj Programme Schedule - October, 2018 (View Details)

     
  • Dear Parents, the school will remain closed tomorrow i.e. Friday, November 23, 2018 on account of Guru Nanak's Birthday.

     
  • SYLLABUS & DATESHEET OF UNIT TEST-3 FOR CLASSES III & IV (Session : 2018-19) (Download)

     
  • DATESHEET OF SPECIAL TEST (Class-XII Science Stream) (Session : 2018-19) (Download)

     
  • SYLLABUS & DATESHEET OF CYCLE TEST-II (Classes V to X) / UNIT TEST-II (Class-XI) / UNIT TEST-III (Class-XII) EXAMINATION (Session : 2018-19) (Download)

     
  • Important note for the students of Class-IX only

    Dear Parents, you are requested to send the following documents & amount by tomorrow (i.e. 04.10.2018) positively -
    - Aadhaar Card / Passport photocopy
    - Rs. 150/- for CBSE Registration
    - Caste Certificate i.e. SC/ST/OBC (if any)

     
  • Final Results of DAV Essence Inter-School Competitions 2018 (Download Results...)

     
  • RESULT AT A GLANCE - 2018 (CLASS - X & XII)

    (Click Here...)

     
  • MY HEALTH INFO (Download Proforma)

     
  • Holidays Homework / Worksheets / Assignments / Sample Question Papers / Practice Papers for Winter Break Session : 2017-18 (Click here...)

     
  • "HEALTH & WELLNESS" - YouTube Channel
    (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLMxn_IX8NQL9Dcu2C2_Rpw)

     
  • Parents please note that the School begins at 8:00 am sharp for the students. Students must be punctual to school every day. LATE COMING IS STRICTLY NOT ALLOWED. Read More...