logo
DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
PASCHIM ENCLAVE, MIANWALI NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110087
Latest News  
 

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL

PASCHIM ENCLAVE

DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

The school was set up on April 13, 1986 by Sh. Darbari Lal ji. It was upgraded to class X in 1993 and to class XII
Read More

Principal's Message

We are aiming at those well-rounded personas, a separate class of individuals, who will gradually turn
Read More

Happy Birthday

26/07/2000
Name : PRIYANSHY JHA
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : NUTAN
Class :10 | Section : D

27/07/2001
Name : SHIKHA
Father Name : SAHIL MOHLI
Mother Name : SUMAN MOHLI
Class :9 | Section : A

26/07/2003
Name : KESHAV SHARMA
Father Name : PRAMOD SHARMA
Mother Name : POONAM SHARMA
Class :9 | Section : D

23/07/2004
Name : PALAK BAWA
Father Name : PREM BAWA
Mother Name : EKTA BAWA
Class :7 | Section : D

26/07/2005
Name : DAKSH CHAUHAN
Father Name : MANOJ CHAUHAN
Mother Name : SANGEETA
Class :6 | Section : A

27/07/2005
Name : ATUL GAHLOT
Father Name : ANIL GAHLOT
Mother Name : ANITA GAHLOT
Class :6 | Section : B

26/07/2005
Name : AKANSHA SINGH
Father Name : PARMANAND SINGH TOMAR
Mother Name : KUMKUM TOMAR
Class :6 | Section : C

23/07/2005
Name : AAKANKSHA KUMARI
Father Name : BRIJESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : RANI DEVI
Class :7 | Section : B

25/07/2005
Name : DEVANSH KHURANA
Father Name : TARUN KHURANA
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :7 | Section : C

24/07/2006
Name : HARSHIT RAWAT
Father Name : YOGENDRA RAWAT
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :5 | Section : A

27/07/2006
Name : MUDIT PINGOLIA
Father Name : KHUB RAM
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :6 | Section : C

26/07/2006
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : BHUVNESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :5 | Section : B

26/07/2006
Name : HARDIK SALUJA
Father Name : DEEPAK SALUJA
Mother Name : VIDUSHI
Class :6 | Section : C

27/07/2005
Name : KAJAL NA
Father Name : RAM KISHAN
Mother Name : MALTI DEVI
Class :6 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : PALAK LAL
Father Name : MANOJ LAL
Mother Name : MEERA LAL
Class :5 | Section : D

24/07/2006
Name : PRACHI GARG
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SHEETAL GARG
Class :5 | Section : D

24/07/2007
Name : RITIKA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :4 | Section : D

23/07/2007
Name : ROHAN RONJHWAL
Father Name : NAVEEN KUMAR RONJHWAL
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :3 | Section : A

23/07/2008
Name : RIYA JOON
Father Name : LAXMAN JOON
Mother Name : PRIYANKA JOON
Class :3 | Section : B

24/07/2008
Name : DEV
Father Name : ARVIND
Mother Name : SUCHETA
Class :3 | Section : D

23/07/2007
Name : RAKSHIT DAYMA
Father Name : JAGDISH PARSHAD DAYMA
Mother Name : PARVEEN
Class :3 | Section : D

25/07/2008
Name : DIVYANSHI
Father Name : PREM NARAYAN
Mother Name : VIDYA
Class :3 | Section : E

24/07/2010
Name : YASH SHARMA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RUBY
Class :1 | Section : A

23/07/2010
Name : SUBHANSHI SHARMA
Father Name : AADESH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :1 | Section : B

23/07/2009
Name : DANIEL SHOKEEN
Father Name : JAI SINGH
Mother Name : KUSUM
Class :1 | Section : C

27/07/2010
Name : MAYANK BAKSHI
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR BAKSHI
Mother Name : MONIKA BAKSHI
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : B

27/07/2011
Name : NISHIKA GUPTA
Father Name : MANISH GUPTA
Mother Name : NIDHI GUPTA
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : B

25/07/2011
Name : ADISHREE
Father Name : SUNIL YADAV
Mother Name : KIRAN YADAV
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : E

23/07/2012
Name : TWINKLE BEHRA
Father Name : GAURAV KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETANJALI BEHRA
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : B

23/07/2012
Name : MANTAVYA SHOKEEN
Father Name : AMIT SHOKEEN
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : D

26/07/2012
Name : RUDER NA
Father Name : ROHTASH NA
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :PRE-SCHOOL | Section : C

26/07/2000
Name : PRIYANSHY JHA
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : NUTAN
Class :11 | Section : D

27/07/2001
Name : SHIKHA
Father Name : SAHIL MOHLI
Mother Name : SUMAN MOHLI
Class :10 | Section : A

26/07/2003
Name : KESHAV SHARMA
Father Name : PRAMOD SHARMA
Mother Name : POONAM SHARMA
Class :10 | Section : D

23/07/2004
Name : PALAK BAWA
Father Name : PREM BAWA
Mother Name : EKTA BAWA
Class :8 | Section : D

26/07/2005
Name : DAKSH CHAUHAN
Father Name : MANOJ CHAUHAN
Mother Name : SANGEETA
Class :7 | Section : A

27/07/2005
Name : ATUL GAHLOT
Father Name : ANIL GAHLOT
Mother Name : ANITA GAHLOT
Class :7 | Section : B

26/07/2005
Name : AKANSHA SINGH
Father Name : PARMANAND SINGH TOMAR
Mother Name : KUMKUM TOMAR
Class :7 | Section : C

23/07/2005
Name : AAKANKSHA KUMARI
Father Name : BRIJESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : RANI DEVI
Class :7 | Section : B

25/07/2005
Name : DEVANSH KHURANA
Father Name : TARUN KHURANA
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :7 | Section : C

24/07/2006
Name : HARSHIT RAWAT
Father Name : YOGENDRA RAWAT
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :6 | Section : A

27/07/2006
Name : MUDIT PINGOLIA
Father Name : KHUB RAM
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :6 | Section : C

26/07/2006
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : BHUVNESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :6 | Section : B

26/07/2006
Name : HARDIK SALUJA
Father Name : DEEPAK SALUJA
Mother Name : VIDUSHI
Class :6 | Section : C

27/07/2005
Name : KAJAL NA
Father Name : RAM KISHAN
Mother Name : MALTI DEVI
Class :6 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : PALAK LAL
Father Name : MANOJ LAL
Mother Name : MEERA LAL
Class :6 | Section : D

24/07/2006
Name : PRACHI GARG
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SHEETAL GARG
Class :6 | Section : D

24/07/2007
Name : RITIKA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :5 | Section : D

23/07/2007
Name : ROHAN RONJHWAL
Father Name : NAVEEN KUMAR RONJHWAL
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :4 | Section : A

23/07/2008
Name : RIYA JOON
Father Name : LAXMAN JOON
Mother Name : PRIYANKA JOON
Class :4 | Section : B

24/07/2008
Name : DEV
Father Name : ARVIND
Mother Name : SUCHETA
Class :4 | Section : D

23/07/2007
Name : RAKSHIT DAYMA
Father Name : JAGDISH PARSHAD DAYMA
Mother Name : PARVEEN
Class :4 | Section : D

25/07/2008
Name : DIVYANSHI
Father Name : PREM NARAYAN
Mother Name : VIDYA
Class :4 | Section : E

24/07/2010
Name : YASH SHARMA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RUBY
Class :2 | Section : A

23/07/2010
Name : SUBHANSHI SHARMA
Father Name : AADESH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :2 | Section : B

23/07/2009
Name : DANIEL SHOKEEN
Father Name : JAI SINGH
Mother Name : KUSUM
Class :2 | Section : C

27/07/2010
Name : MAYANK BAKSHI
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR BAKSHI
Mother Name : MONIKA BAKSHI
Class :1 | Section : B

27/07/2011
Name : NISHIKA GUPTA
Father Name : MANISH GUPTA
Mother Name : NIDHI GUPTA
Class :1 | Section : B

25/07/2011
Name : ADISHREE
Father Name : SUNIL YADAV
Mother Name : KIRAN YADAV
Class :1 | Section : E

23/07/2012
Name : TWINKLE BEHRA
Father Name : GAURAV KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETANJALI BEHRA
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : B

23/07/2012
Name : MANTAVYA SHOKEEN
Father Name : AMIT SHOKEEN
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : D

26/07/2012
Name : RUDER NA
Father Name : ROHTASH NA
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :PRE-PRIMARY | Section : C

26/07/2000
Name : PRIYANSHY JHA
Father Name : KRISHAN KUMAR
Mother Name : NUTAN
Class :12 | Section : D

27/07/2001
Name : SHIKHA
Father Name : SAHIL MOHLI
Mother Name : SUMAN MOHLI
Class :11 | Section : A

26/07/2003
Name : KESHAV SHARMA
Father Name : PRAMOD SHARMA
Mother Name : POONAM SHARMA
Class :11 | Section : D

23/07/2004
Name : PALAK BAWA
Father Name : PREM BAWA
Mother Name : EKTA BAWA
Class :9 | Section : D

26/07/2005
Name : DAKSH CHAUHAN
Father Name : MANOJ CHAUHAN
Mother Name : SANGEETA
Class :8 | Section : A

27/07/2005
Name : ATUL GAHLOT
Father Name : ANIL GAHLOT
Mother Name : ANITA GAHLOT
Class :8 | Section : B

26/07/2005
Name : AKANSHA SINGH
Father Name : PARMANAND SINGH TOMAR
Mother Name : KUMKUM TOMAR
Class :8 | Section : C

23/07/2005
Name : AAKANKSHA KUMARI
Father Name : BRIJESH KUMAR SINGH
Mother Name : RANI DEVI
Class :8 | Section : B

25/07/2005
Name : DEVANSH KHURANA
Father Name : TARUN KHURANA
Mother Name : JYOTI
Class :8 | Section : C

24/07/2006
Name : HARSHIT RAWAT
Father Name : YOGENDRA RAWAT
Mother Name : MANJU
Class :7 | Section : A

27/07/2006
Name : MUDIT PINGOLIA
Father Name : KHUB RAM
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :7 | Section : C

26/07/2006
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : BHUVNESH KUMAR
Mother Name : MAMTA
Class :7 | Section : B

26/07/2006
Name : HARDIK SALUJA
Father Name : DEEPAK SALUJA
Mother Name : VIDUSHI
Class :7 | Section : C

27/07/2005
Name : KAJAL NA
Father Name : RAM KISHAN
Mother Name : MALTI DEVI
Class :7 | Section : C

27/07/2006
Name : PALAK LAL
Father Name : MANOJ LAL
Mother Name : MEERA LAL
Class :7 | Section : D

24/07/2006
Name : PRACHI GARG
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : SHEETAL GARG
Class :7 | Section : D

24/07/2007
Name : RITIKA
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :6 | Section : D

23/07/2007
Name : ROHAN RONJHWAL
Father Name : NAVEEN KUMAR RONJHWAL
Mother Name : REKHA
Class :5 | Section : A

23/07/2008
Name : RIYA JOON
Father Name : LAXMAN JOON
Mother Name : PRIYANKA JOON
Class :5 | Section : B

24/07/2008
Name : DEV
Father Name : ARVIND
Mother Name : SUCHETA
Class :5 | Section : D

23/07/2007
Name : RAKSHIT DAYMA
Father Name : JAGDISH PARSHAD DAYMA
Mother Name : PARVEEN
Class :5 | Section : D

25/07/2008
Name : DIVYANSHI
Father Name : PREM NARAYAN
Mother Name : VIDYA
Class :5 | Section : E

24/07/2010
Name : YASH SHARMA
Father Name : NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RUBY
Class :3 | Section : A

23/07/2010
Name : SUBHANSHI SHARMA
Father Name : AADESH KUMAR SHARMA
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :3 | Section : B

23/07/2009
Name : DANIEL SHOKEEN
Father Name : JAI SINGH
Mother Name : KUSUM
Class :3 | Section : C

27/07/2010
Name : MAYANK BAKSHI
Father Name : RAJEEV KUMAR BAKSHI
Mother Name : MONIKA BAKSHI
Class :2 | Section : B

27/07/2011
Name : NISHIKA GUPTA
Father Name : MANISH GUPTA
Mother Name : NIDHI GUPTA
Class :2 | Section : B

25/07/2011
Name : ADISHREE
Father Name : SUNIL YADAV
Mother Name : KIRAN YADAV
Class :2 | Section : E

23/07/2012
Name : TWINKLE BEHRA
Father Name : GAURAV KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETANJALI BEHRA
Class :1 | Section : B

23/07/2012
Name : MANTAVYA SHOKEEN
Father Name : AMIT SHOKEEN
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :1 | Section : D

26/07/2012
Name : RUDER NA
Father Name : ROHTASH NA
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :1 | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • SYLLABUS & DATE-SHEET OF UNIT TEST-I FOR CLASSES III & IV (Session : 2018-19) (Download)

     
  • SYLLABUS & DATE-SHEET OF CYCLE TEST / UNIT TEST-I FOR CLASSES V to XII (Session : 2018-19) (Download)

     
  • We are proud of Arpita - the topper of Class-X who scored 96.6% marks.

     
  • We are proud of Arpit Khandelwal - the topper of Class-XII (Science Stream) who scored 95.2% marks.

    Prachi Shokeen - Topper of Class-XII (Commerce Stream) proved his mettle by scoring 96.6% marks.

     
  • RESULT AT A GLANCE - 2018 (CLASS - X & XII)

    (Click Here...)

     
  • Holidays Homework (Summer Break - 2018) Classes Pre-School to X (Click here...)

     
  • Extra Classes schedule for Class VIII, X & XII - May 26, 2018 (Download)

     
  • MY HEALTH INFO (Download Proforma)

     
  • Online Registration for Entry Level Classes (below six years of age) for the session 2018-19 (General Category) has been closed.

     
  • Holidays Homework / Worksheets / Assignments / Sample Question Papers / Practice Papers for Winter Break Session : 2017-18 (Click here...)

     
  •  
  • Online Registration for Entry Level Classes (General Category) Click here...

     
  • Admission Criteria for Entry Level Classes (below six years of age) for the session 2018-19 (General Category) (Download Criteria)

     
  • SYLLABUS & DATE-SHEET OF CYCLE TEST-III FOR CLASSES V to VII (Session : 2017-18) (Download)

     
  • DATE-SHEET OF PRE-BOARD EXAMINATION FOR CLASSES VIII to XII (Session : 2017-18) (Download)

     
  • Admission Schedule for Entry Level Classes (below six years of age) for Open Seats for the Academic Session 2018-2019 (Download Schedule)

     
  • How to Fill the Online Registration Form for Entry Level Classes (below six years of age) for the Session 2018-2019 (Download Instructions)

     
  • Dear Parent, please download Student Information Proforma & submit along with copy of Aadhar Card in School's A/C Branch latest by 27.11.2017 (Monday) - Only for New Admissions of Session : 2017-2018 (Download Proforma)

     
  • STUDENT PARLIAMENT 2017-18 (Click here...)

     
  • RESULT AT A GLANCE - 2017 (CLASS - X & XII)
    (Click Here...)

     
  • "HEALTH & WELLNESS" - YouTube Channel
    (https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCLMxn_IX8NQL9Dcu2C2_Rpw)

     
  • Every year NASA organises Ames Space Settlement Contest. This year more than 6000 students participated in the contest. Our project Divyavas-Home of Gods has bagged the THIRD PRIZE in the contest.

    Congratulations !!! to the winners S. Vaidesh, Ritesh, Tushar of Class XII who worked hard for this scintillating success.

     
  • Every year Times NIE student of the year award is conferred upon the student who displays a combination of talent, academic excellence and leadership ability. This year Thea Chakraborty of Class X-D has been selected for this prestigious award. (Read More...)

     
  • !!! Congratulations !!!

    The Times of India NIE organized Aptitude Test 2016, All the students participated enthusiastically in the test. Akshit of Class VI-E and Hiten Vats of Class IX-A have brought home the First Prize in the Aptitude Test. The winners have been awarded with Samsung Galaxy Tabs.  

  • Parents please note that the School begins at 8:00 am sharp for the students. Students must be punctual to school every day. LATE COMING IS STRICTLY NOT ALLOWED. Read More...