logo
DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
PASCHIM ENCLAVE, MIANWALI NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110087
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Our Faculty  

OUR FACULTY (SESSION : 2019-2020)

PRINCIPAL
MANJU MALIK
(Principal)
M.A., B.Ed.

 

SUPERVISORY HEAD
   
ANVITA WAHI
(Supervisory Head)
M.A., B.Ed.
  USHA GUPTA
(Supervisory Head)
M.A., B.Ed.
  RENU DIWAN
(Supervisory Head)
M.A., B.Ed.

 

SENIOR PGT / PGT TEACHER
       
JAGDEV YADAV
Sr. PGT

(Computer Science)
MCA, B.Ed.
  SATENDER KUMAR SINGHAL
Sr. PGT

(BIOLOGY)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  BALDEV RAJ KHURANA
Sr. PGT

(English)
M.A. B.Ed.
  ANITA MARWAHA
Sr. PGT

(Biotechnology)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  SHAMSHER SINGH
Sr. PGT

(Physical Education)
B.Com., PGD P.Ed., M.P.Ed., Pre-Commission certificate in Drill, Basketball, Volleyball, Handball Competition & Cultural Programme, NCC Officer, Aerobic Certified Trainer
                 
       
KAVITA SACHDEVA
Sr. PGT

(Business Studies)
M.Com., B.Ed.
  NIRUPAMA KAPOOR
Sr. PGT

(Mathematics)
M.A., B.Ed.
  NIMISHA SHARMA
PGT

(English)
M.A., M.Ed.
  RAJESH KUMAR
PGT

(Physics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  RAKESH KUMAR MALIK
PGT

(Physics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
                 
       
GAURAV PALIA
PGT

(Accountancy)
M.Com., B.Ed.
  AARTI GOEL
PGT

(Economics)
M.A., B.Ed.
  NEERAJ AGRAWAL
PGT

(Chemistry)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  VARUNA RAJ ANAND
PGT

(Mathematics)
B.A., M.Sc., B.Ed.
  SONALI SAREEN
PGT

(Computer Science)
B.Sc., MCA
                 

 

SENIOR TGT / TGT TEACHER
       
KRITI SINGH
Sr. TGT

(Mathematics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  ANJU BALA
Sr. TGT

(Art & Craft)
B.Com, B.Ed., 
Dip. in Fine Arts
  Dr. LATA WHIG
Sr. TGT

(Sanskrit)
Ph.D, M.A., B.Ed.
  MEENU BABBAR
Sr. TGT

(Social Science)
M.Com., M.Ed., PGDCA
  SUNITA SHARMA
Sr. TGT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
MANJU GULATI
Sr. TGT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed., NTT
  MANI KUMAR JHA
Sr. TGT

(Music)
Sec. Dip. in Sangeet
Visharad & Sangeet Kovid
  RITU SETYA
Sr. TGT

(Mathematics)
B.A., B.Ed.
  KIRAN MALHOTRA
Sr. TGT

(Sanskrit)
M.A., B.Ed.
  AMITA MONGA
Sr. TGT

(Physical Education)
M.A., B.P.Ed.
                 
       
SEEMA VOHRA
Sr. TGT

(Science)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  BHARTI MALHOTRA
Sr. TGT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
  SANTOSH SEHRAWAT
Sr. TGT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  MANDEEP KAUR
Sr. TGT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  RAJNI
TGT

(Computer Science)
B.A., B.Ed., NTT,
6 Month Computer 
Course, Arena 
Multimedia Course
                 
       
REENA MALIK
TGT

(Computer Science)
B.A., Dip. in 
Computer (advance 
course in C, C++)
  MADHU TANEJA
TGT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed., NTT
  SAROJ SHARMA
TGT

(Art & Craft)
Sr. Sec. Dip. 
in Art & Craft
  SUNITA BHATIA
TGT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed.
  BHAVNA SHAH
TGT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
SHALINI BHADAURIA
TGT

(Science)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  SOMIKA SHRIVASTAVA
TGT

(Dance)
M.A. Sangeet Prabhakar
  ABHAY KUMAR SINGH
TGT

(Science)
B.Sc., B.Ed.
  DIVYA JAIN
TGT

(Mathematics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  TARINI MISHRA
TGT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
MANSI SACHDEV
TGT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  EKTA JAIN
TGT

(Chemistry)
M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.
  EKTA THAKUR
TGT

(Science)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  GARIMA DHINGRA
TGT

(Mathematics)
M.A., B.Ed.
   
                 

 

SENIOR PRT / PRT TEACHER
       
PREM CHAND SHASTRI
Sr. PRT

(Ved Path)
M.A., B.Ed.
  NEELAM KALIA
Sr. PRT

(Social Science)
B.A., B.Ed.
  SAVITA KHANEJA
Sr. PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed., PG Dip. in
Dietician & Nutrition
  ASHIMA SHARMA
Sr. PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., M.Ed.
  ANUPAMA GERA
Sr. PRT

(Hindi)
M.Com., B.Ed.
                 
       
DEEPAK BATRA
Sr. PRT

(Music)
B.A. Sangeet Prabhakar
from Prayag Sangeet Samiti
  MEDHA DEWAN
PRT

(Computer Science)
B.A., NTT, Dip.
in Computer Science
  PRAMOD SHARMA
PRT

(Physical Education)
B.A., B.P.Ed., Master
of Computer Management
  MONIKA BINDRA
PRT

(English)
M.A., M.Ed.
  KIRAN NAGRATH
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
ASHOK KUMAR SINGH
PRT

(Social Science)
B.A., B.Ed.
  SUDESH SINDHU
PRT

(Mathematics)
M.A., B.Ed.
  VIRENDER KUMAR
PRT

(Sanskrit)
M.A., B.Ed.
  DIVYA NAGPAL
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  RICHA GANDHI
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
NEHA SAINI
PRT

(Dance)
B.Com., Sr. Dip. in
Dance & Music
  AASTHA KUKREJA
PRT

(Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  STUTI VASHISHTHA
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ARJUN GURANG
PRT

(Tabla Player)
Dip. Prayag Sangeet
Samiti
  NISHI CHAUDHARY
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
PREETI GULATI
PRT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
  SHWETA SETHI MALHAN
PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  SHRUTI NIJHAWAN
PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  PARUL GOYAL
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ANSHU AHUJA
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
DEEPIKA SONI
PRT

(Mathematics)
B.El. Ed.
  KAVITA DEVI
PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ARPIT KUMAR GUPTA
PRT

(Computer Science)
B.Tech.
Computer Science
  ANU ARORA
PRT

(Mathematics)
M.Com., B.Ed.
  KANCHAN SINGH
PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
JITENDRA PRAJAPATI
PRT

(Computer Science)
B.A., PGDCA
  RUPNEEK KAUR
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  JITENDER KUMAR BHARDWAJ
PRT

(Physical Education)
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., 
UGC NET Qualified
  SHIKHA PAHAL
PRT

(Mathematics)
B.Sc., ETE
  ANJALI
PRT

(Science)
B.Sc., B.Ed.,
M.Sc. (Pursuing)
                 
       
DEEPSHIKHA CHAUHAN
PRT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
  YOGENDRA SHARMA
PRT

(Sanskrit)
M.A., B.Ed.
  AAHUTI NARAYAN
PRT

(Art & Craft)
BFA
  RUCHIKA CHAUHAN
PRT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
  TANYA NEGI
PRT

(Social Science)
B.A., B.Ed.
                 
             
MONIL DABAS
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  SHUBHANGI BANSAL
PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ASHA RANI
PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D, B.Ed.
  PALLAVI GUPTA
PRT

(Art & Craft)
BFA, Master of 
Fine Art-Painting
  EKTA LAMBA
PRT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
                 
                 
SHOURYA BATRA
PRT

(Mathematics)
M.Sc., ETE
  NEELAM
PRT

(Physical Education)
B.P.Ed., M.P.Ed.
  NEHA GAMBHIR
PRT

(Science)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
       
                 

 

SENIOR NURSERY TEACHER / NURSERY TEACHER / ASSOCIATE TEACHER
       
VEENA PANDEY
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.
  KAMLESH DHAWAN
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.
  MEENAKSHI SURI
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
B.Com., NTT, B.Ed.
  DEEPIKA BAGGA
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.,
Dip. in Computer Science
  YOGITA MAHAJAN
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.
                 
       
KANIKA SHARMA
(Nursery Teacher)
M.A., ETE
  GARIMA MUNJAL
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., B.Ed.
  PREETI MANAN
(Nursery Teacher)
M.A., B.El.Ed.
  ANJU KUMARI
(Nursery Teacher)
B.El.Ed.
  SONIKA SURI
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., NTT, B.Ed.
                 
       
MONIKA BANSAL
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., NTT, ETE
  VARTIKA MALHOTRA
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., NTT, ETE
  SABA KHALDY
(Nursery Teacher)
B.Sc., ETE
  VANDANA AGGARWAL
(Nursery Teacher)
B.Sc., NTT, B.Ed.
  SHREEYA
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., NTT, B.Ed.
                 
                 
DEEPTI SETH
(Nursery Teacher)
M.A., B.Ed.
               
                 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF
       
JANAK NAYYAR
(Office Superintendent)
M.A., B.Ed.,
Computer Course
in Financial Accounting
  MEENU NATH
(Senior Receptionist)
B.A.
  DR. ANSHU ASRI
(Medical Officer)
B.H.M.S.
  NEELAM CHAUHAN
(Librarian)
B.A., B.Lib.
  SUMAN PRABHA VERMA
(Senior LDC)
B.A.
                 
       
DIVYA CHAWLA
(Counsellor)
M.A., PG Dip. in 
Guidance Counselling 
  MEENAKSHI AGGARWAL
(Senior LDC)
B.A.
  DIMPLE GULATI
(Special Educator)
B.Com., B.Ed., 
DSE (MR), PGPD
  SHIV NARAIN
(Lab Asstt.)
B.A.
  BALWINDER SINGH
(Lab Asstt.)
B.Sc., MCA
                 
       
VIJAY BHASKAR RAI
(Lab Asstt.)
B.Sc.
  HIMANI BAJAJ
(Lab Asstt.)
M.Com., Certificate
course in Computer
  MANOJ KUMAR
(Hardware Facilitator)
B.A., ITI Jetking
CCNA
  KOCHURANI SHAJI
(Nurse)
Dip. in General
Nursing
  AMIT MONGA
(Senior Art Asstt.)
Matric
                 
       
SONU KUMAR
(Project Supervisor)
Dip. in Civil
Engineering
  NARESH KUMAR
(Senior Library Asstt.)
Sr. Secondary
  YAMINI NAYYAR
(Librarian)
B.A., B.Lib.
  SAURABH
(Website Developer)
BCA, CICA, Certificate
course in LAMP-PHP Technology,
PGDCA, MCA
  HIMANI KOHLI
(ATL Coordinator)
M.Sc., M.Tech.
                 
               
RAMESH KUMAR SAINI
(Lab Asstt.)
B.Sc.
  LAVEENA KOCHER
(Lab Asstt.)
Diploma Course in 
Fashion Designing
           
                 

 

GROUP-IV STAFF
       
SATRURA RAM
(Sr. Driver)
VIII Pass
  SURINDER PAL
(Driver)
IV Pass
  RAM AVADH
(Driver)
VIII Pass
  RAM KISHORE
(Driver)
VIII Pass
  RAM DEV
(Electrician)
IX Pass
                 
       
NIRMALA DEVI
(Sr. Aya)
V Pass
  NARAYAN PRASHAD
(Sr. Guard)
Matric Pass
  RAM DEV
(Sr. Mali)
IV Pass
  KAMAL KUMAR
(Sr. Mali)
V Pass
  MAYA DEVI
(Safai Karamchari)
IV Pass
                 
       
SURINDER KUMAR
(Safai Karamchari)
III Pass
  MUKESH KUMAR
(Daftri)
Matric Pass
  VED PAL SINGH
(Sr. Peon)
Matric Pass
  ROSHAN LAL
(Sr. Peon)
VIII Pass
  RAM BAHADUR
(Sr. Guard)
IV Pass
                 
       
LAJWANTI
(Safai Karamchari)
Literate
  AMITA DEVI
(Safai Karamchari)
Literate
  SEEMA DEVI
(Safai Karamchari)
Literate
  KHEM CHAND
(Peon)
Matric Pass
  NARENDER PAL
(Lab Attendant)
Matric Pass