PASCHIM ENCLAVE, MIANWALI NAGAR, NEW DELHI-110087
 
Our Faculty  

OUR FACULTY (SESSION : 2021-2022)

PRINCIPAL
SONIA MALIK
(Principal)
 

 

SUPERVISORY HEAD
     
    ANVITA WAHI
(Supervisory Head)
M.A., B.Ed.
  KAVITA SACHDEVA
(Supervisory Head)
(Business Studies)
M.Com., B.Ed.
   

 

SENIOR PGT / PGT TEACHER
       
JAGDEV YADAV
Sr. PGT

(Computer Science)
MCA, B.Ed.
  BALDEV RAJ KHURANA
Sr. PGT

(English)
M.A. B.Ed.
  ANITA MARWAHA
Sr. PGT

(Biotechnology)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  SHAMSHER SINGH
Sr. PGT

(Physical Education)
B.Com., PGD P.Ed., M.P.Ed., Pre-Commission certificate in Drill, Basketball, Volleyball, Handball Competition & Cultural Programme, NCC Officer, Aerobic Certified Trainer
  NIRUPAMA KAPOOR
Sr. PGT

(Mathematics)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
RAJESH KUMAR
PGT

(Physics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  RAKESH KUMAR MALIK
PGT

(Physics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  GAURAV PALIA
PGT

(Accountancy)
M.Com., B.Ed.
  AARTI GOEL
PGT

(Economics)
M.A., B.Ed.
  NEERAJ AGRAWAL
PGT

(Chemistry)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
                 
             
VARUNA RAJ ANAND
PGT

(Mathematics)
B.A., M.Sc., B.Ed.
  SONALI SAREEN
PGT

(Computer Science)
B.Sc., MCA
           
                 

 

SENIOR TGT / TGT TEACHER
       
KRITI SINGH
Sr. TGT

(Mathematics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  ANJU BALA
Sr. TGT

(Art & Craft)
B.Com, B.Ed., 
Dip. in Fine Arts
  Dr. LATA WHIG
Sr. TGT

(Sanskrit)
Ph.D, M.A., B.Ed.
  MEENU BABBAR
Sr. TGT

(Social Science)
M.Com., M.Ed., PGDCA
  SUNITA SHARMA
Sr. TGT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
MANJU GULATI
Sr. TGT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed., NTT
  MANI KUMAR JHA
Sr. TGT

(Music)
Sec. Dip. in Sangeet
Visharad & Sangeet Kovid
  RITU SETYA
Sr. TGT

(Mathematics)
B.A., B.Ed.
  KIRAN MALHOTRA
Sr. TGT

(Sanskrit)
M.A., B.Ed.
  AMITA MONGA
Sr. TGT

(Physical Education)
M.A., B.P.Ed.
                 
       
SEEMA VOHRA
Sr. TGT

(Science)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  SANTOSH SEHRAWAT
Sr. TGT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  MANDEEP KAUR
Sr. TGT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  RAJNI
TGT

(Computer Science)
B.A., B.Ed., NTT,
6 Month Computer 
Course, Arena 
Multimedia Course
  REENA MALIK
TGT

(Computer Science)
B.A., Dip. in 
Computer (advance 
course in C, C++)
                 
       
SAROJ SHARMA
TGT

(Art & Craft)
Sr. Sec. Dip. 
in Art & Craft
  SUNITA BHATIA
TGT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed.
  BHAVNA SHAH
TGT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  SHALINI BHADAURIA
TGT

(Science)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  SOMIKA SHRIVASTAVA
TGT

(Dance)
M.A. Sangeet Prabhakar
                 
       
ABHAY KUMAR SINGH
TGT

(Science)
B.Sc., B.Ed.
  DIVYA JAIN
TGT

(Mathematics)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  TARINI MISHRA
TGT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  MANSI SACHDEV
TGT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  EKTA JAIN
TGT

(Chemistry)
M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.
                 
             
EKTA THAKUR
TGT

(Science)
M.Sc., B.Ed.
  GARIMA DHINGRA
TGT

(Mathematics)
M.A., B.Ed.
           
                 

 

SENIOR PRT / PRT TEACHER
       
NEELAM KALIA
Sr. PRT

(Social Science)
B.A., B.Ed.
  SAVITA KHANEJA
Sr. PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed., PG Dip. in
Dietician & Nutrition
  ASHIMA SHARMA
Sr. PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., M.Ed.
  ANUPAMA GERA
Sr. PRT

(Hindi)
M.Com., B.Ed.
  DEEPAK BATRA
Sr. PRT

(Music)
B.A. Sangeet Prabhakar
from Prayag Sangeet Samiti
                 
       
MEDHA DEWAN
PRT

(Computer Science)
B.A., NTT, Dip.
in Computer Science
  PRAMOD SHARMA
PRT

(Physical Education)
B.A., B.P.Ed., Master
of Computer Management
  MONIKA BINDRA
PRT

(English)
M.A., M.Ed.
  KIRAN NAGRATH
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ASHOK KUMAR SINGH
PRT

(Social Science)
B.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
SUDESH SINDHU
PRT

(Mathematics)
M.A., B.Ed.
  VIRENDER KUMAR
PRT

(Sanskrit)
M.A., B.Ed.
  DIVYA NAGPAL
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  RICHA GANDHI
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  NEHA SAINI
PRT

(Dance)
B.Com., Sr. Dip. in
Dance & Music
                 
       
AASTHA KUKREJA
PRT

(Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  STUTI VASHISHTHA
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ARJUN GURUNG
PRT

(Tabla Player)
Dip. Prayag Sangeet
Samiti
  NISHI CHAUDHARY
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  PREETI GULATI
PRT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
                 
       
SHWETA SETHI MALHAN
PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  SHRUTI NIJHAWAN
PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  PARUL GOYAL
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ANSHU AHUJA
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  DEEPIKA SONI
PRT

(Mathematics)
B.El. Ed.
                 
       
KAVITA DEVI
PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ARPIT KUMAR GUPTA
PRT

(Computer Science)
B.Tech.
Computer Science
  ANU ARORA
PRT

(Mathematics)
M.Com., B.Ed.
  KANCHAN SINGH
PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., B.Ed.
  JITENDRA PRAJAPATI
PRT

(Computer Science)
B.A., PGDCA
                 
       
RUPNEEK KAUR
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  JITENDER KUMAR BHARDWAJ
PRT

(Physical Education)
B.Sc., M.P.Ed., 
UGC NET Qualified
  SHIKHA PAHAL
PRT

(Mathematics)
B.Sc., ETE
  ANJALI
PRT

(Science)
B.Sc., B.Ed.,
M.Sc. (Pursuing)
  DEEPSHIKHA CHAUHAN
PRT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
                 
           
YOGENDRA SHARMA
PRT

(Sanskrit)
M.A., B.Ed.
  MONIL DABAS
PRT

(English)
M.A., B.Ed.
  SHUBHANGI BANSAL
PRT

(Social Science)
M.A., B.Ed.
  ASHA RANI
PRT

(Hindi)
M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D, B.Ed.
  EKTA LAMBA
PRT

(English)
B.A., B.Ed.
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

SENIOR NURSERY TEACHER / NURSERY TEACHER / ASSOCIATE TEACHER
       
VEENA PANDEY
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.
  KAMLESH DHAWAN
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.
  MEENAKSHI SURI
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
B.Com., NTT, B.Ed.
  DEEPIKA BAGGA
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.,
Dip. in Computer Science
  YOGITA MAHAJAN
(Senior Nur. Teacher)
M.A., NTT, B.Ed.
                 
       
KANIKA SHARMA
(Nursery Teacher)
M.A., ETE
  GARIMA MUNJAL
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., B.Ed.
  PREETI MANAN
(Nursery Teacher)
M.A., B.El.Ed.
  ANJU KUMARI
(Nursery Teacher)
B.El.Ed.
  SONIKA SURI
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., NTT, B.Ed.
                 
         
MONIKA BANSAL
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., NTT, ETE
  VARTIKA MALHOTRA
(Nursery Teacher)
B.A., NTT, ETE
  SABA KHALDY
(Nursery Teacher)
B.Sc., ETE
  VANDANA AGARWAL
(Nursery Teacher)
B.Sc., NTT, B.Ed.
  DEEPTI SETH
(Nursery Teacher)
M.A., B.Ed.
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

NON-TEACHING STAFF
       
JANAK NAYYAR
(Office Superintendent)
M.A., B.Ed.,
Computer Course
in Financial Accounting
  MEENU NATH
(Senior Receptionist)
B.A.
  DR. ANSHU ASRI
(Medical Officer)
B.H.M.S.
  NEELAM CHAUHAN
(Librarian)
B.A., B.Lib.
  SUMAN PRABHA VERMA
(Senior LDC)
B.A.
                 
       
DIVYA CHAWLA
(Counsellor)
M.A., PG Dip. in 
Guidance Counselling 
  MEENAKSHI AGGARWAL
(Senior LDC)
B.A.
  DIMPLE GULATI
(Special Educator)
B.Com., B.Ed., 
DSE (MR), PGPD
  SHIV NARAIN
(Lab Asstt.)
B.A.
  BALWINDER SINGH
(Lab Asstt.)
B.Sc., MCA
                 
       
VIJAY BHASHKAR RAI
(Lab Asstt.)
B.Sc.
  HIMANI BAJAJ
(Lab Asstt.)
M.Com., Certificate
course in Computer
  MANOJ KUMAR SHARMA
(Hardware Facilitator)
B.A., ITI Jetking
CCNA
  KOCHURANI SHAJI
(Nurse)
Dip. in General
Nursing
  AMIT MONGA
(Senior Art Asstt.)
Matric
                 
         
SONU KUMAR
(Project Supervisor)
Dip. in Civil
Engineering
  YAMINI NAYYAR
(Librarian)
B.A., B.Lib.
  SAURABH
(Website Developer)
PGDCA, BCA, CICA,
Certificate Course in
LAMP-PHP Technology
  HIMANI KOHLI
(ATL Coordinator)
M.Sc., M.Tech.
   
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

GROUP-IV STAFF
       
SATRURA RAM
(Sr. Driver)
VIII Pass
  SURINDER PAL
(Driver)
IV Pass
  RAM AVADH
(Driver)
VIII Pass
  RAM KISHORE
(Driver)
VIII Pass
  RAM DEV
(Electrician)
IX Pass
                 
       
NIRMALA DEVI
(Sr. Aya)
V Pass
  NARAYAN PRASHAD
(Sr. Guard)
Matric Pass
  RAM DEV
(Sr. Mali)
IV Pass
  KAMAL KUMAR
(Sr. Mali)
V Pass
  MAYA DEVI
(Safai Karamchari)
IV Pass
                 
       
SURINDER KUMAR
(Safai Karamchari)
III Pass
  MUKESH KUMAR
(Daftri)
Matric Pass
  VED PAL SINGH
(Sr. Peon)
Matric Pass
  ROSHAN LAL
(Sr. Peon)
VIII Pass
  LAJWANTI
(Safai Karamchari)
Literate
                 
         
AMITA DEVI
(Safai Karamchari)
Literate
  SEEMA DEVI
(Safai Karamchari)
Literate
  KHEM CHAND
(Peon)
Matric Pass
  NARENDER PAL
(Lab Attendant)
Matric Pass
   
                 

 

Contact Us ↓
 

DAV Centenary Public School
Paschim Enclave, Mianwali Nagar, New Delhi - 110 087
CBSE Affiliation No. : 2730289, School Code : 85343
DoE Reg. Id. : 1617177
Tel.No. : 011-45679793 (Senior School), 011-40396196 (Junior School) 

Location Map ↓